CONTACT US

      +65 81980402

ADDRESS

SG ACADEMY OF FENCING

37 LORONG 23 GEYLANG

#10-02

SINGAPORE 388371

© 2020 SG Academy of Fencing. All Rights Reserved

PRIVACY POLICY

INTRODUCTION

SG Academy of Fencing Pte Ltd takes the privacy of your information seriously. This Privacy Policy applies to the www.sgafencing.com website (the “Website”) and governs data collection, processing, and usage in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (No. 26 of 2012) of Singapore (“PDPA”). By using the Website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.  

INFORMATION COLLECTED

We require you to provide the following information when you purchase products on our website, they include but are not limited to: Customer's Full Name, Address, Contact Number, Email Address, Billing Information, Billing Name, Billing Address. Besides personal information, our website also uses Google Analytics to help us learn about who visits our site and what pages are being looked We may collect information about your computer hardware and software when you use our Website. The information can include your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses.

SG Academy of Fencing Pte. Ltd. uses the information collected:

  • To operate the Website and deliver the Services/ Products;

  • To process, and where necessary, respond to your application, inquiry or request;

  • To gather customer feedback;

  • To inform or update you of other products or services available from, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;

  • To monitor, improve and administer the Website and Services, and to provide general statistics regarding the user of the Website;

  • To update you on changes to the Website and Services;

  • For internal accounting and administrative purposes;

  • To enhance customer service, product options and to improve product performance;

CONSENT

Age of Consent: By using this site, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site.

DISCLOSURE

SG Academy of Fencing Pte. Ltd. not sell, rent, lease, or release your Personal Information to third parties. We may disclose your personal information if we are required by the law to do so.

SECURITY

We strive to maintain the safety of your Personal Information. Unfortunately, no internet-based service is completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorized access. As far as permissible under law, we accept no responsibility for the unauthorized access of Personal Information held by us.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES


Our website may contain links to other websites. This Privacy Policy only applies to this website so when you link to other websites you should read their own privacy policies. When you click on links on our website, they may direct you away from our site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their privacy statements.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

 

SG Academy of Fencing Pte. Ltd. will occasionally update this Privacy Policy to reflect customer feedback. We encourage you to periodically review this Privacy Policy to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

QUESTIONS AND CONTACT INFORMATION

If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information contact us at contact@sgafencing.com.